Join us every Friday in prayer Join
Seventh-day Adventist school · Gulf States Conference of SDA

Adventist Christian Academy

Grades PK–8

2700 Lisenby Ave, Panama City, FL 32405-2708

Gulf States Conference of SDA

Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.

The facts, in one place

Grades
PK–8
Location
Panama City, Florida
Conference
Gulf States Conference of SDA
Principal
Lewis Stanton
Map showing Adventist Christian Academy in Panama City, Florida

Campus location. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

About Adventist Christian Academy

Adventist Christian Academy is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Panama City, Florida, operated by the Gulf States Conference of SDA.

Tuition & fees

Adventist Christian Academy doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.

How Adventist school costs work →

What we'd ask when we call

Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.

  • What is the average class size, by grade?
  • What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
  • Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
  • How many teachers have been here more than five years?
  • Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?

Questions parents ask

What grades does Adventist Christian Academy serve? +

Adventist Christian Academy serves grades PK–8.

Where is Adventist Christian Academy located? +

Adventist Christian Academy is at 2700 Lisenby Ave, Panama City, FL 32405-2708.

Who operates Adventist Christian Academy? +

Adventist Christian Academy is operated by the Gulf States Conference of SDA, part of the Southern Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.

How do I contact Adventist Christian Academy? +

Call 850-769-3405.

Is Adventist Christian Academy a Seventh-day Adventist school? +

Yes. Adventist Christian Academy appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.

What we don't know yet

We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Adventist Christian Academy.

Work here? Send us the details →

Contact

Principal: Lewis Stanton

No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗

After 8th grade

The closest Adventist high schools and academies.

Other Adventist schools nearby

Adventist churches near campus

Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.

Looking at other schools?

Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.