Adventist Christian Elementary
Also known as ACE
2230 N Martha St, Bloomington, IN 47408-1355
Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.
The 10-second version
- Grade band
- Grades PK–8
- Conference
- Indiana Conference
- Location
- Bloomington, IN
The facts, in one place
- Grades
- PK–8
- Location
- Bloomington, Indiana
- Conference
- Indiana Conference
Their website, as it looked when we last checked. Visit adventistchristianelementary.com ↗
About Adventist Christian Elementary
Adventist Christian Elementary is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Bloomington, Indiana, operated by the Indiana Conference.
Tuition & fees
Adventist Christian Elementary doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.
How Adventist school costs work →What we'd ask when we call
Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.
- •What is the average class size, by grade?
- •What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
- •Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
- •How many teachers have been here more than five years?
- •Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?
Questions parents ask
What grades does Adventist Christian Elementary serve? +
Adventist Christian Elementary serves grades PK–8.
Where is Adventist Christian Elementary located? +
Adventist Christian Elementary is at 2230 N Martha St, Bloomington, IN 47408-1355.
Who operates Adventist Christian Elementary? +
Adventist Christian Elementary is operated by the Indiana Conference, part of the Lake Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.
How do I contact Adventist Christian Elementary? +
Call 419-577-0690 or visit www.AdventistChristianElementary.com.
Is Adventist Christian Elementary a Seventh-day Adventist school? +
Yes. Adventist Christian Elementary appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.
What we don't know yet
We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Adventist Christian Elementary.
Work here? Send us the details →Contact
No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗
After 8th grade
The closest Adventist high schools and academies.
Other Adventist schools nearby
Adventist churches near campus
Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.
Looking at other schools?
Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.