Join us every Friday in prayer Join
Seventh-day Adventist school · Northern California Conference of SDA

Feather River Adventist School

Grades PK–8

27 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95965-9660

Northern California Conference of SDA

Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.

The facts, in one place

Grades
PK–8
Location
Oroville, California
Conference
Northern California Conference of SDA
The Feather River Adventist School website

Their website, as it looked when we last checked. Visit featherriversda.org ↗

About Feather River Adventist School

Feather River Adventist School is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Oroville, California, operated by the Northern California Conference of SDA.

Tuition & fees

Feather River Adventist School doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.

How Adventist school costs work →

What we'd ask when we call

Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.

  • What is the average class size, by grade?
  • What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
  • Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
  • How many teachers have been here more than five years?
  • Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?

Questions parents ask

What grades does Feather River Adventist School serve? +

Feather River Adventist School serves grades PK–8.

Where is Feather River Adventist School located? +

Feather River Adventist School is at 27 Cox Ln, Oroville, CA 95965-9660.

Who operates Feather River Adventist School? +

Feather River Adventist School is operated by the Northern California Conference of SDA, part of the Pacific Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.

How do I contact Feather River Adventist School? +

Call 530-533-8848 or visit featherriversda.org.

Is Feather River Adventist School a Seventh-day Adventist school? +

Yes. Feather River Adventist School appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.

What we don't know yet

We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Feather River Adventist School.

Work here? Send us the details →

Contact

No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗

After 8th grade

The closest Adventist high schools and academies.

Other Adventist schools nearby

Adventist churches near campus

Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.

Looking at other schools?

Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.