Join us every Friday in prayer Join
Seventh-day Adventist school · Guam-Micronesia Mission

Kosrae SDA School

Grades PK–8

P.O. Box 94, Kosrae, FM 96944-0094

Guam-Micronesia Mission

Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.

The facts, in one place

Grades
PK–8
Location
Kosrae, Micronesia
Conference
Guam-Micronesia Mission
Principal
Nelson Sisior
Map showing Kosrae SDA School in Kosrae, Micronesia

Campus location. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

About Kosrae SDA School

Kosrae SDA School is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Kosrae, Micronesia, operated by the Guam-Micronesia Mission.

Tuition & fees

Kosrae SDA School doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.

How Adventist school costs work →

What we'd ask when we call

Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.

  • What is the average class size, by grade?
  • What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
  • Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
  • How many teachers have been here more than five years?
  • Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?

Questions parents ask

What grades does Kosrae SDA School serve? +

Kosrae SDA School serves grades PK–8.

Where is Kosrae SDA School located? +

Kosrae SDA School is at P.O. Box 94, Kosrae, FM 96944-0094.

Who operates Kosrae SDA School? +

Kosrae SDA School is operated by the Guam-Micronesia Mission, part of the North American Division Union of Seventh-day Adventists.

How do I contact Kosrae SDA School? +

Call 691-370-5732 or visit www.kosraesdaschool.com/.

Is Kosrae SDA School a Seventh-day Adventist school? +

Yes. Kosrae SDA School appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.

What we don't know yet

We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Kosrae SDA School.

Work here? Send us the details →

Contact

Principal: Nelson Sisior

No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗

After 8th grade

The closest Adventist high schools and academies.

Other Adventist schools nearby

Adventist churches near campus

Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.

Looking at other schools?

Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.