Join us every Friday in prayer Join
Seventh-day Adventist school · Northern California Conference of SDA

Middletown Adventist School

Grades PK–8

21640 S State Highway 29, Middletown, CA 95461

Northern California Conference of SDA

Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.

The facts, in one place

Grades
PK–8
Location
Middletown, California
Conference
Northern California Conference of SDA
The Middletown Adventist School website

Their website, as it looked when we last checked. Visit maschool.org ↗

About Middletown Adventist School

Middletown Adventist School is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Middletown, California, operated by the Northern California Conference of SDA.

Tuition & fees

Middletown Adventist School doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.

How Adventist school costs work →

What we'd ask when we call

Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.

  • What is the average class size, by grade?
  • What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
  • Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
  • How many teachers have been here more than five years?
  • Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?

Questions parents ask

What grades does Middletown Adventist School serve? +

Middletown Adventist School serves grades PK–8.

Where is Middletown Adventist School located? +

Middletown Adventist School is at 21640 S State Highway 29, Middletown, CA 95461.

Who operates Middletown Adventist School? +

Middletown Adventist School is operated by the Northern California Conference of SDA, part of the Pacific Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.

How do I contact Middletown Adventist School? +

Call 707-987-9147 or visit www.maschool.org.

Is Middletown Adventist School a Seventh-day Adventist school? +

Yes. Middletown Adventist School appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.

What we don't know yet

We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Middletown Adventist School.

Work here? Send us the details →

Contact

No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗

After 8th grade

The closest Adventist high schools and academies.

Other Adventist schools nearby

Adventist churches near campus

Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.

Looking at other schools?

Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.