New Hope SDA School
545 E Campus Cir, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33312-1905
Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.
The 10-second version
- Grade band
- Grades PK–8
- Conference
- Southeastern Conference (Florida)
- Principal
- Olga Simmons
- Location
- Ft Lauderdale, FL
The facts, in one place
- Grades
- PK–8
- Location
- Ft Lauderdale, Florida
- Conference
- Southeastern Conference (Florida)
- Principal
- Olga Simmons
Their website, as it looked when we last checked. Visit newhopesdaschool.org ↗
About New Hope SDA School
New Hope SDA School is a Seventh-day Adventist elementary school (grades PK–8) in Ft Lauderdale, Florida, operated by the Southeastern Conference (Florida).
Tuition & fees
New Hope SDA School doesn't publish tuition online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly — they answer.
How Adventist school costs work →What we'd ask when we call
Questions we'd ask any elementary — not specific to this one.
- •What is the average class size, by grade?
- •What does tuition cost, and what does it not cover?
- •Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
- •How many teachers have been here more than five years?
- •Who should I talk to about visiting during a school day?
Questions parents ask
What grades does New Hope SDA School serve? +
New Hope SDA School serves grades PK–8.
Where is New Hope SDA School located? +
New Hope SDA School is at 545 E Campus Cir, Ft Lauderdale, FL 33312-1905.
Who operates New Hope SDA School? +
New Hope SDA School is operated by the Southeastern Conference (Florida), part of the Southern Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.
How do I contact New Hope SDA School? +
Call 954-587-3842 or visit www.newhopesdaschool.org.
Is New Hope SDA School a Seventh-day Adventist school? +
Yes. New Hope SDA School appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.
What we don't know yet
We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for New Hope SDA School.
Work here? Send us the details →After 8th grade
The closest Adventist high schools and academies.
Other Adventist schools nearby
Preschool New Hope SDA Learning Center
Ft Lauderdale, FL · 0.0 mi
Preschool Lauderhill Community Child Care Center
Lauderhill, FL · 1.9 mi
PK–10 Broward Junior Academy
Fort Lauderdale, FL · 5.5 mi
Preschool Little Peek at Heaven Preschool
Plantation, FL · 6.8 mi
Adventist churches near campus
Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.
Looking at other schools?
Every Adventist school in North America — preschool through university.