Valley View Children's Center
240A Vernon St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420-2629
Not affiliated with the school. We just index it.
The 10-second version
- Grade band
- Preschool
- Conference
- Central California Conference
- Location
- Arroyo Grande, CA
The facts, in one place
- Grades
- Preschool
- Location
- Arroyo Grande, California
- Conference
- Central California Conference
- Language
- English
Their website, as it looked when we last checked. Visit valleyviewchildrenscenter.com ↗
About Valley View Children's Center
Valley View Children's Center is a Seventh-day Adventist preschool in Arroyo Grande, California, operated by the Central California Conference.
Rates
Valley View Children's Center doesn't publish rates online. Most Adventist schools don't. Ask them directly โ they answer. Preschools usually price by days per week, so a single number is rare.
How Adventist school costs work →What we'd ask when we call
Questions we'd ask any preschool โ not specific to this one.
- •What is the ratio of teachers to children in each room?
- •Is tuition billed by the day, the week, or the month?
- •What are the earliest drop-off and latest pick-up times?
- •How do you handle naps, meals, and allergies?
- •Do you require Adventist church membership to enroll?
Questions parents ask
What grades does Valley View Children's Center serve? +
Valley View Children's Center is a early childhood program (ecp). A specific grade range isn't published for this program.
Where is Valley View Children's Center located? +
Valley View Children's Center is at 240A Vernon St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420-2629.
Who operates Valley View Children's Center? +
Valley View Children's Center is operated by the Central California Conference, part of the Pacific Union Conference of Seventh-day Adventists.
How do I contact Valley View Children's Center? +
Call 805-481-7534 or visit valleyviewchildrenscenter.com.
Is Valley View Children's Center a Seventh-day Adventist school? +
Yes. Valley View Children's Center appears in the official Seventh-day Adventist organizational directory for the North American Division.
What we don't know yet
We aren't 100% sure on tuition and enrollment numbers for Valley View Children's Center.
Work here? Send us the details →Contact
No Reddit threads mention this school yet. Search Reddit ↗
When your child ages into kindergarten
The closest Adventist elementary schools.
Other Adventist schools nearby
PKโ8 Valley View Adventist School
Arroyo Grande, CA ยท 0.1 mi
PKโ8 Templeton Hills Adventist School
Templeton, CA ยท 30 mi
PKโ12 Bakersfield Adventist Academy
Bakersfield, CA ยท 94 mi
PKโ12 Armona Union Academy
Armona, CA ยท 95 mi
Adventist churches near campus
Useful if you're relocating or your student boards here.
Looking at other schools?
Every Adventist school in North America โ preschool through university.